Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Han Bouwmeester Nature Photography, located at J.M. de Bruijnstraat 29 7471 KG Goor Nederland, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://www.hanbouwmeester.nl
J.M. de Bruijnstraat 29 7471 KG Goor The Netherlands
0612760926

Han Bouwmeester is the Data Protection Officer of Han Bouwmeester Nature Photography He / she can be reached via [email protected]
Personal data that we process
Han Bouwmeester Nature Photography does not process personal data because no personal data can be left on our site. Also
we do not use social media plugins.
Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from
parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities
of their children, to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we are
have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at [email protected], then
we will delete this information.
For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Han Bouwmeester Nature Photography processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products
- To offer you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Han Bouwmeester Nature Photography also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our
tax return.

Automated decision making
Han Bouwmeester Nature Photography makes decisions (yes / no) based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences
have for individuals. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, one
employee of Han Bouwmeester Nature Photography). Han Bouwmeester Nature Photography uses the following computer programs or systems:
[complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]
How long we keep personal data
Han Bouwmeester Nature Photography does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is
collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Han Bouwmeester Nature Photography provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply
to a legal obligation.
Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
Han Bouwmeester Nature Photography does not use cookies or comparable techniques.
View, adjust or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to request your consent to the
withdraw data or object to the processing of your personal data by Han Bouwmeester Nature Photography and you have it
right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us for the personal data that we hold about you in one
send the computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can request access, correction, deletion, data transfer of
send your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected] To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you for a copy of your ID with the request
to send along. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and
Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Han
Bouwmeester Natuurfotografie would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Authority
Personal data. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
How we protect personal data
Han Bouwmeester Nature Photography takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized persons
prevent access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there
are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via [email protected]